Login |  Register |  help

CONNECTICUT PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2005 - KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH
2004 - TIM SHAW
2003 - DAVID RYAN
2001 - JOE SABASTEANSKI
1998 - JAMIE KENNEDY
1997 - RYAN DAMON
1994 - JAMIE HANFORD

ALL-AMERICAN
2005
BRANDON BUCHMAYR
BILLY HAIRE
KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH
CHRIS MADALON
BRENDAN SULLIVAN

2004
MARC ALBU
TIM SHAW
CHARLIE WIGGINS

2003
PJ MAGLATHLIN
ROB PARR
SCOTTY RUSSELL
DAVID RYAN
TRIPP SHRINER

2002
JACK NEWTON
CHRIS SGRITTA

2001
MATT MADALON
JEFF RUSSELL
JOE SABASTEANSKI

2000
CHARLEY HOWE
PETER KENNEDY
ALEX ZINK

1999
ANDREW DAVIDSON
MIKE RUSSELL

1998
ANDREW BARNETT
JAMIE KENNEDY
TOM KNECHTEL
JUSTIN REED

1997
RYAN DAMON
MARK OKRENT
KYLE SZYMANCZYK

1994
JAMIE HANFORD
PAUL STANLEY

1993
BRIAN MERRITT
JAY ROBBINS

1992
BRIAN MERRITT

1991
SCOTT BULKLEY

ALL-STATE
2005
BRANDON BUCHMAYR - FIRST TEAM
BILLY HAIRE - FIRST TEAM
KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH - FIRST TEAM
JACK RYAN - FIRST TEAM
BRENDAN SULLIVAN - FIRST TEAM
COOPER MACDONNELL - FIRST TEAM
CHRIS MADALON - SECOND TEAM
GEOFF PAR - SECOND TEAM

2004
MARC ALBU - FIRST TEAM
KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH - FIRST TEAM
TIM SHAW - FIRST TEAM
CHARLIE WIGGINS - FIRST TEAM
MIKE ABBOTT - SECOND TEAM

2003
PJ MAGLATHLIN - FIRST TEAM
ROB PARR - FIRST TEAM
SCOTTY RUSSELL - FIRST TEAM
DAVID RYAN - FIRST TEAM
TRIPP SHRINER - FIRST TEAM
TIM SHAW - FIRST TEAM

2002
DAN BENTON - FIRST TEAM
JACK NEWTON - FIRST TEAM
CHRIS SGRITTA - FIRST TEAM

2001
JEFF RUSSELL - FIRST TEAM
JOE SABASTEANSKI - FIRST TEAM
MATT MADALON - SECOND TEAM

2000
CHARLEY HOWE - FIRST TEAM
ALEX ZINK - FIRST TEAM
PETER KENNEDY - FIRST TEAM
LEE ZINK - SECOND TEAM

1999
ALEX ZINK - FIRST TEAM
CHARLEY HOWE - FIRST TEAM
ANDREW DAVIDSON - FIRST TEAM
PETER KENNEDY - FIRST TEAM
MIKE RUSSELL - FIRST TEAM
WES LIPPMAN - SECOND TEAM
LEE ZINK - SECOND TEAM

1998
ANDREW ATHA - FIRST TEAM
ANDREW BARNETT - FIRST TEAM
JAMIE KENNEDY - FIRST TEAM
TOM KNECHTEL - FIRST TEAM
JUSTIN REED - FIRST TEAM
MIKE RUSSELL - FIRST TEAM

1997
JEFF CASHMAN - FIRST TEAM
RYAN DAMON - FIRST TEAM
MARK OKRENT - FIRST TEAM
KYLE SZYMANCZYK - FIRST TEAM

1996
RYAN DAMON - FIRST TEAM

1994
JAMIE HANFORD - FIRST TEAM
PAUL STANLEY - FIRST TEAM
JOHN WHELEN - FIRST TEAM

1993
JAMIE HANFORD - FIRST TEAM
BRIAN MERRITT - FIRST TEAM
JAY ROBBINS - FIRST TEAM

1992
MIKE MAZZEO - FIRST TEAM
BRIAN MERRITT - FIRST TEAM
TED THOMA - FIRST TEAM

1991
SCOTT BULKLEY - FIRST TEAM
BRIAN KELLY - FIRST TEAM

1990
SCOTT BUCHMAYR - FIRST TEAM

1989
DAN MAZABRAS - FIRST TEAM
IAN MCCRUDDEN - FIRST TEAM

1988
SCOTT CLARKE - FIRST TEAM

ALL-F.C.I.A.C.
2005
BRANDON BUCHMAYR - FIRST TEAM
BILLY HAIRE - FIRST TEAM
KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH - FIRST TEAM
JACK RYAN - FIRST TEAM
BRENDAN SULLIVAN - FIRST TEAM
COOPER MACDONNELL - FIRST TEAM
CHRIS MADALON - SECOND TEAM
GEOFF PARR - SECOND TEAM
SEAN DELANEY - HONORABLE MENTION
KEVIN PETERS - HONORABLE MENTION
GRIFFIN BEALLE - HONORABLE MENTION

2004
MARC ALBU - FIRST TEAM
KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH - FIRST TEAM
TIM SHAW - FIRST TEAM
CHARLIE WIGGINS - FIRST TEAM
MIKE ABBOTT - SECOND TEAM
JACK RYAN - SECOND TEAM
BRANDON BUCHMAYR - SECOND TEAM
CHRIS MADALON - HONORABLE MENTION
SEAN DELANEY - HONORABLE MENTION
COOPER MACDONNELL - HONORABLE MENTION

2003
PJ MAGLATHLIN - FIRST TEAM
ROB PARR - FIRST TEAM
SCOTTY RUSSELL - FIRST TEAM
DAVID RYAN - FIRST TEAM
TIM SHAW - FIRST TEAM
TRIPP SHRINER - FIRST TEAM
CLARK WINTER - SECOND TEAM
MIKE ABBOTT - HONORABLE MENTION
MARC ALBU - HONORABLE MENTION
PETER GOODWIN - HONORABLE MENTION

2002
TOM KELLY - FIRST TEAM
JACK NEWTON - FIRST TEAM
TRIPP SHRINER - FIRST TEAM
CHRIS SGRITTA - FIRST TEAM
ROB PARR - FIRST TEAM
DAN BENTON - FIRST TEAM
DAVID RYAN - SECOND TEAM
SCOTTY RUSSELL - SECOND TEAM
BILLY PETERS - HONORABLE MENTION
JON O'HANLON - HONORABLE MENTION
PJ MAGLATHLIN - HONORABLE MENTION

2001
MATT MADALON - FIRST TEAM
JEFF RUSSELL - FIRST TEAM
JOE SABASTEANSKI - FIRST TEAM
TOM KELLY - SECOND TEAM
JACK NEWTON - SECOND TEAM
CHRIS SGRITTA - SECOND TEAM
PETER HARRINGTON-HOWES - SECOND TEAM
BRIAN CHACOS - HONORABLE MENTION
ROB PARR - HONORABLE MENTION
TRIPP SHRINER - HONORABLE MENTION

2000
CHARLEY HOWE - FIRST TEAM
ALEX ZINK - FIRST TEAM
PETER KENNEDY - FIRST TEAM
ALEX MELZER - SECOND TEAM
PETER SUFFERDINI - SECOND TEAM
CHRISTIAN GARNETT - SECOND TEAM
LEE ZINK - SECOND TEAM
PETER HARRINGTON-HOWES - HONORABLE MENTION
JOE SABASTEANSKI - HONORABLE MENTION
JEFF RUSSELL - HONORABLE MENTION

1999
ALEX ZINK - FIRST TEAM
CHARLEY HOWE - FIRST TEAM
ANDREW DAVIDSON - FIRST TEAM
PETER KENNEDY - FIRST TEAM
MIKE RUSSELL - FIRST TEAM
WES LIPPMAN - SECOND TEAM
LEE ZINK - SECOND TEAM
PAT LENNON - HONORABLE MENTION
RORY CALLAHAN - HONORABLE MENTION
ALEX MELZER - HONORABLE MENTION

1998
ANDREW ATHA - FIRST TEAM
ANDREW BARNETT - FIRST TEAM
JAMIE KENNEDY - FIRST TEAM
TOM KNECHTEL - FIRST TEAM
JUSTIN REED - FIRST TEAM
WES LIPPMAN - SECOND TEAM
MIKE RUSSELL - SECOND TEAM
ANDREW DAVIDSON - HONORABLE MENTION
CHRIS PINTAURO - HONORABLE MENTION
LEE ZINK - HONORABLE MENTION

1997
JEFF CASHMAN - FIRST TEAM
RYAN DAMON - FIRST TEAM
MAKR OKRENT - FIRST TEAM
KYLE SZYMANCZYK - FIRST TEAM
ANDREW BARNETT - SECOND TEAM
JAMIE KENNEDY - HONORABLE MENTION
TODD MOSSA - HONORABLE MENTION
JUSTIN REED - HONORABLE MENTION

1996
RYAN DAMON - FIRST TEAM
KEN CROWLEY - SECOND TEAM
JODDY SLOAN - SECOND TEAM
JEFF CASHMAN - HONORABLE MENTION
ADAM DEMARK - HONORABLE MENTION
TODD MOSSA - HONORABLE MENTION

1995
ALEX CLARKE - SECOND TEAM
ANDREW DANCE - SECOND TEAM
ERIK OSBERG - SECOND TEAM
KEN CROWLEY - HONORABLE MENTION
RYAN DAMON - HONORABLE MENTION
ADAM DEMARK - HONORABLE MENTION

1994
JAMIE HANFORD - FIRST TEAM
PAUL STANLEY - FIRST TEAM
JOHN WHELEN - FIRST TEAM
ANDREW DANCE - SECOND TEAM
CHRIS ROBBINS - SECOND TEAM
DOUG STEVENS - SECOND TEAM
MIKE WOODRUM - SECOND TEAM
SCOTT LEROY - HONORABLE MENTION
ERIK OSBERG - HONORABLE MENTION
BEN WAITE - HONORABLE MENTION

1993
JAMIE HANFORD - FIRST TEAM
BRIAN MERRITT - FIRST TEAM
JAY ROBBINS - FIRST TEAM
BRAD WESTBROOK - SECOND TEAM
JOHN WHELEN - SECOND TEAM
PAUL STANLEY - SECOND TEAM
BILLY CRAWFORD - HONORABLE MENTION
ANDREW DANCE - HONORABLE MENTION
CHRIS ROBBINS - HONORABLE MENTION

1992
MIKE MAZZEO - FIRST TEAM
TED THOMA - FIRST TEAM
BRIAN MERRITT - FIRST TEAM
SCOTT HAPGOOD - FIRST TEAM
JAY ROBBINS - FIRST TEAM
STEVE FILMER - SECOND TEAM
JAMIE HANFORD - SECOND TEAM
BILLY CRAWFORD - HONORABLE MENTION
PAUL STANLEY - HONORABLE MENTION
BRAD WESTBROOK - HONORABLE MENTION

1991
SCOTT BULKLEY - FIRST TEAM
BRIAN KELLY - FIRST TEAM
PAT HUGHES - SECOND TEAM
DARIN KELSEY - SECOND TEAM
SEAN THEISSEN - SECOND TEAM
WES BARTON - HONORABLE MENTION
DOUG JONES - HONORABLE MENTION
MIKE MAZZEO - HONORABLE MENTION
LEE MOROZ - HONORABLE MENTION

1990
SCOTT BUCHMAYR - FIRST TEAM
JAY LEDINSKY - SECOND TEAM
GLEN MOORE - SECOND TEAM
AMOS CROWLEY - SECOND TEAM
STEVE FILMER - SECOND TEAM
SCOTT BULKLEY - HONORABLE MENTION
JON CONNOR - HONORABLE MENTION
CHRIS SOSKIN - HONORABLE MENTION

1989
DAN MAZABRAS - FIRST TEAM
IAN MCCRUDDEN - FIRST TEAM
JAY LEDINSKY - SECOND TEAM
FRED SCHILLING - SECOND TEAM
CHIP VALANDRA - SECOND TEAM
CRAIG JOHNSON - HONORABLE MENTION
GLEN MOORE - HONORABLE MENTION
CHRIS SOSKIN - HONORABLE MENTION

1988
TOPHER KLEINBECK - FIRST TEAM
SCOTT CLARKE - FIRST TEAM
JAY RAYMOND - SECOND TEAM
WILLIE WINSHIP - SECOND TEAM
DAN MAZABRAS - HONORABLE MENTION
IAN MCCRUDDEN - HONORABLE MENTION
MATT EDWARDS - HONORABLE MENTION
DAN HETRICK - HONORABLE MENTION

1987
KEVIN GETTIER - SECOND TEAM
MIKE THOMS - SECOND TEAM

1985
TED SLOWIK - SECOND TEAM

TEAM MVP
2005 - KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH
2004 - MIKE ABBOTT
2003 - ROB PARR
2002 - JACK NEWTON
2001 - JOE SABASTEANSKI
2000 - CHARLEY HOWE
1999 - MIKE RUSSELL
1998 - JAMIE KENNEDY
1997 - RYAN DAMON & TODD MOSSA
1996 - RYAN DAMON - OFFENSE JODDY SLOAN - DEFENSE
1995 - ERIK OSBERG - OFFENSE ANDREW DANCE - DEFENSE
1994 - JAMIE HANFORD
1993 - JAY ROBBINS
1992 - STEVE FILMER
1991 - BRIAN KELLY
1990 - SCOTT BUCHMAYR
1989 - IAN MCCRUDDEN
1988 - JAY RAYMOND
1987 - BOB BRAINARD
1986 - MIKE KUEHLER
1985 - MIKE GRANT
1984 - SKEETER WELLS


CAPTAINS
2006
COOPER MACDONNELL, CHRIS MADALON, WHIT MCCARTHY, LUKE NICHOLS
2005
BRANDON BUCHMAYR, KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH, GEOFF PARR
2004
MIKE ABBOTT, MARC ALBU, TIM SHAW
2003
ROB PARR, DAVID RYAN, TRIPP SHRINER
2002
TOM KELLY, JACK NEWTON, CHRIS SGRITTA
2001
BRIAN CHACOS, PETER HARRINGTON-HOWES, MATT MADALON, JEFF RUSSELL, JOE SABASTEANSKI
2000
PETER KENNEDY, ALEX MELZER
1999
ANDREW DAVIDSON, WES LIPPMAN, MIKE RUSSELL
1998
ANDREW BARNETT, JAMIE KENNEDY, JUSTIN REED
1997
JEFF CASHMAN, RYAN DAMON, TODD MOSSA
1996
D.B. AYMAR, KEN CROWLEY, ADAM DEMARK, JODDY SLOAN
1995
BLAINE HURTY, GIBBY KINLOCH, ERIK OSBERG
1994
JAMIE HANFORD, PAUL STANLEY, JOHN WHELEN
1993
BILLY CRAWFORD, BRIAN MERRITT, JAY ROBBINS, BRAD WESTBROOK
1992
WES BARTON, MIKE MAZZEO, TED THOMA
1991
SCOTT BULKLEY, BRIAN KELLY
1990
JAY LEDINSKY, GLEN MOORE, CHRIS SOSKIN
1989
DAN MAZABRAS, IAN MCCRUDDEN, FRED SCHILLING
1988
SCOTT CLARKE, JAY RAYMOND, WILLIE WINSHIP
1987
BOB BRAINARD, MIKE THOMS
1986
DOUG ALLEN, SCOTT VINCENT, DEWEY WINEBRENNER
1985
CRAIG DICKERSON, MIKE GRANT, TED SLOWIK
1984
PETER HAM, MARK MCNAMARA, SKEETER WELLS

WES BARTON AWARD
2005 - TIM COHAN
2004 - BAKER WOODS
2003 - CLARK WINTER
2002 - JON O'HANLON
2001 - PETER HARRINGTON-HOWES
2000 - ALEX MELZER
1999 - BILLY MEEHAN
1998 - CHRIS PINTAURO
1997 - RYAN DAMON
1996 - TODD MOSSA
1995 - BLAINE HURTY

CLARKE/PARNON AWARD (MOST IMPROVED SENIOR)
2005 - BILLY HAIRE & KEVIN PETERS
2004 - ANDREW ROBERTO & DAN SARTORI
2003 - PETER GOODWIN
2002 - DAN BENTON & BILLY PETERS
2001 - SPENCER LIPPMAN
2000 - CARLOS PENNY & PETE PETERS
1999 - PAT LENNON
1998 - TOM KNECHTEL
1997 - MATT WILKINS
1996 - ROB KENNEDY
1995 - STEVE EATON
1994 - SCOTT LEROY

CRAIG RUSSELL MEMORIAL AWARD
2005 - GRIFFIN BEALLE
2004 - MIKE ABBOTT


WHERE THEY PLAY/PLAYED IN COLLEGE.....

Mike Abbott Gettysburg
Marc Albu Hamilton
Andrew Atha Lehigh
Andrew Barnett Washington & Lee
Chris Bayly Susquehana
Griffin Bealle Washington & Lee
Brandon Buchmayr Hobart
Scott Buchmayr Hobart
Scott Bulkley North Carolina
Scott Clarke Syracuse
Tim Cohan Hamilton
Jon Crawford Wooster
Ken Crowley Denver
Ryan Damon North Carolina
Andrew Dance Dartmouth
Andrew Davidson Duke
Sean Delaney Hobart
Adam Demark Dartmouth
Christian Garnett Brown
Peter Goodwin Washington & Lee
Billy Haire Bucknell
Jamie Hanford Loyola
Scott Hapgood Dartmouth
Mike Harrington-Howes Utah
Peter Harrington-Howes Ohio State
Jeb Hollingsworth Denver
Kyle Hollingsworth Brown
Charley Howe Middlebury
Tom Kelly Providence
Jamie Kennedy Duke
Peter Kennedy Trinity
Rob Kennedy Trinity
Tom Knechtel Middlebury
Pat Lennon Lafayette
Spencer Lippman Hampden-Sydney
Wes Lippman Dartmouth
Matt Madalon Hofstra/Roanoke
P.J. Maglathlin Harvard
Frank Maguire St. Lawrence
Dan Mazabras Ohio Wesleyan
Mike Mazzeo Ohio Wesleyan/Sacred Heart
Dan McLendon Eastern CT. State
Alex Melzer Maryland
Brian Merritt Dartmouth
Matt Miller Wisconsin
Glen Moore Georgetown
Jack Newton Hamilton
Jonathan O'Hanlon Williams
Mark Okrent Lehigh
Eric Osberg Maryland
Geoff Parr Colby
Rob Parr Colgate
Carlos Penny Hartwick
Billy Peters Hofstra
Jay Peters Trinity
Pete Peters Washington
Chris Pintauro Navy
Jay Raymond Wooster
Justin Reed North Carolina
Sandy Rich Wooster
Chris Robbins UMASS
Jay Robbins UMASS
Andrew Roberto Williams
Jeff Russell Loyola
Mike Russell Duke
Scotty Russell Hampden-Sydney
Dave Ryan North Carolina
Jack Ryan North Carolina
Joe Sabasteanski Syracuse
Dan Sartori Swarthmore
Chris Sgritta Salisbury
Tim Shaw Virginia
Tripp Shriner Princeton
Joddy Sloan Dartmouth
Chris Soskin Colorado College
Paul Stanley Washington & Lee
Peter Sufferdini Babson
Kyle Szymanczyk Johns Hopkins
Ted Thoma Bucknell
John Whelen Dartmouth
Charlie Wiggins Maryland
Matt Wilkins Arizona
Willie Winship Union
Clark Winter Hamilton
Baker Woods Wesleyan
Alex Zink Syracuse
Lee Zink Maryland

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132